Back to weatherforyou.com

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

weatherforyou.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigeneris-0Statistics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
EMX Digital, Inc.
Notify
iProspect GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
Dentsu Italia SpA
Pexi B.V.
Venatus Media Limited
AdQuiver Media SL
DeepIntent, Inc.
Appush Technologies
YOC AG
SpotX, Inc
Kairos Fire
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Near Intelligence
Teads France SAS
cynapsis interactive GmbH
PML Innovative Media
VUUKLE DMCC
Query Click Limited
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Oracle Advertising
Demandbase, Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
Kochava Inc.
Objective Partners BV
Lupon Media
OneFootball GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
One Tech Group GmbH
Improve Digital
ADventori SAS
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Teroa S.A.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Dentsu A/S
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
SoundCast
Acxiom
Dianomi PLC
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
BidMachine Inc.
Somplo Ltd
The Reach Group GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Kertil Iberia SL
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Kayzen
Next Media SRL
Zoomd Ltd.
Hurra Communications GmbH
The Trade Desk
PIXIMEDIA
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Semasio GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
EXADS
travel audience GmbH
Seven Technologies S.L.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Audiohook Corporation
Sonares GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
Opinary GmbH
Realeyes OU
Beaconspark Ltd
Blue Billywig Group BV
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Njuice AB
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Discover-Tech ltd
Sharethrough, Inc
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
GumGum, Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Smile Wanted Group
Kairion GmbH
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
CAKE Software, Inc.
Unblockia SL
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Impactify SARL
Nubo LTD
Nielsen International SA
Blockthrough, Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Mediavine, Inc.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Nativery Srl
Fyber
Adverty AB (publ)
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
ID Ward Ltd
MiQ Digital Ltd
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Covatic Ltd
Footballco Media Limited
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
ADWAYS SAS
Insticator, Inc.
Smart Adserver
Permodo GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
Hivestack Inc.
AdSpirit GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
Fandom, Inc.
dpa-infocom GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Ogury Ltd.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
ETARGET SE
Welect GmbH
uppr GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
3Q nexx GmbH
Ensighten
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Epsilon
OpenX
Aarki, Inc.
Adikteev
TargetVideo GmbH
VECTAURY
AdsWizz Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
SelectMedia International LTD
Relevant Digital Oy
FRVR Limited
ad6media
AdDefend GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Seenthis AB
Neodata Group srl
Spoods GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
: Tappx
BeOp
AiCreo S.r.l.
AcuityAds Inc.
Online Solution
Audienzz AG
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Brandcom.inc AS
Doceree UK Limited
xpln.ai SAS
OneTag Limited
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Keymantics
Papirfly AS
Jampp LTD
Stream Eye OOD
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Pelmorex Corp.
Content Ignite
Amazon Advertising
NAG SA
Sojern, Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
Caroda s.r.o.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
ID5 Technology Ltd
Terminus Software Inc.
Teavaro
ShareThis, Inc
PulsePoint, Inc.
Apester Ltd
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Knorex
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
agof studies
SunMedia
Sirdata Cookieless
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Fido S.r.l
Sizmek by Amazon
Blingby LLC
glomex GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Pressboard Media Inc
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Salesforce.com, Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
HyperTV Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Publica LLC
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
Bring! Labs AG
Skaze
smartclip Europe GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Samba TV UK Limited
NextRoll, Inc.
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Sayollo Media LTD
MARKETPERF CORP
Converto AG
Placense Ltd
Next Millennium Media INC
Always-Computing SAS
Confiant Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
RevX
Adverticum cPlc.
Appier PTE Ltd
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Blue Media Services LTDA
admetrics GmbH
Converge-Digital
Habu
dataXtrade GmbH
PIA Advertising GmbH
Blis Global Limited
6Sense Insights, Inc.
SmartyAds Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
INVIDI technologies AB
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Admixer EU GmbH
Skoiy
GP One GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Solution coupons
Xandr, Inc.
ADman Interactive SLU
A.Mob
Pubfinity LLC
KUPONA GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
SheMedia, LLC
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
BidBerry SRL
Amobee Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
Digital East GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
Adludio Ltd.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
iPROM
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
A Million Ads
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Convo Ink
Seedtag Advertising S.L
INVIBES GROUP
BSmartData GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Adloox SA
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Pulse Innovations Limited
Konodrac S.L.
AdTheorent, Inc
Permutive Limited
Click Tech Limited
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
umlaut communication gmbh
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Maximus Live LLC
Aniview LTD
JS Web Production
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Eskimi
NEURAL.ONE
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Verasity Limited
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Effiliation / Effinity
Innovid LLC
DistroScale, Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Novatiq limited
mediarithmics SAS
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Experian Limited
Alphalyr SAS
TF1 PUBLICITE
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Adkernel LLC
Jellyfish France
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Arcspire Limited
Betgenius Ltd
IQM CORPORATION
Nexx360
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
TripleLift, Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
advanced store GmbH
Impact+
BEINTOO SPA
OnAudience Ltd
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Wunderkind Corporation
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Mars Media Group
Publisher First, Inc.
CIBLECLIC
Netpoint Media GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Rockerbox, Inc
Commanders Act
ADRENALEAD
Sovrn Holdings Inc
United Internet Media GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
Italiaonline S.p.A.
vitrado GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
Passendo Aps
NoBid, Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
Threedium
Showheroes SE
netzeffekt GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
WebMedia
PubMatic, Inc
Marfeel Solutions, SL
1000mercis (Numberly)
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
YouGov
42 Ads GmbH
Media16 ltd
FeedAd GmbH
Infolinks Media, LLC
Reignn Platform Ltd
Playrcart Limited
Dable Inc.
McCann Discipline LTD
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
belboon GmbH
C WIRE AG
MEDIAMETRIE
BusinessClick
Fiducia DLT Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
33Across
Adtelligent Inc.
Adnami Aps
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
REMAILME
Zemanta Inc.
Salestring ApS
adWMG
Gemius SA
Blue
Upwave Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Bababam
Disqus
IPONWEB GmbH
B2B Media Group GmbH
AWIN AG
Gamesight Inc
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Sublime
Bombora Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Emerse Sverige AB
Roku Advertising Services
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Triapodi Ltd.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Prebid.org
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Yieldlove GmbH
Localsensor B.V.
Cookie Market LTD
Avantis Video Ltd
Axiom Media Connect
Agate Systems Limited
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
twiago GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
Quantcast
adality GmbH
Webgains GmbH
Tredia Solutions SL
Viznet
Cuebiq
INNITY
Unruly Group LLC
SpringServe, LLC
MediaMath, Inc.
MGID Inc.
Smart Traffik
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Powerspace
Project Agora Ltd
ARMIS SAS
Ermes
INFOnline GmbH
Strossle International AB
Cint AB
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Avocet Systems Limited
AudienceProject Aps
Turk Telekom
Radio Net Media Limited
M32 Connect Inc
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Google Advertising Products
Extreme Reach, Inc
TV Scientific Inc
INIS sp. zo.o.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Jaduda GmbH
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
Brid Video DOO
digitalAudience B.V.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Vidcrunch LLC
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Gamoshi Ltd
Alphonso Inc
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Offerista Group GmbH
AdInMo LTD
zillian sa
Dailymotion SA
Quality Media Network GmbH
Imonomy
BidTheatre AB
AntVoice
Media Square
InMobi Pte Ltd
Adpone SL
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
MindTake Research GmbH
SITU8ED SA
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
ShowHeroes SRL
Duplo Media AS
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Adxperience SAS
Bannernow, Inc.
Microsoft Advertising
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Roq.ad Inc.
plista GmbH
mainADV Srl
adhood.com
adsquare GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Mobkoi Ltd
Mediakeys Platform
Videobyte Inc
Boldwin LTD
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
TabMo SAS
Piano Software Inc.
OnProspects Ltd
1plusX AG
adrule mobile GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Cavai AS & UK
Epom Ltd.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Simplifi Holdings Inc
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Global Media Group Services Limited
Viafoura Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
Clipcentric, Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
adnanny.com SLU
TMT Digital Inc
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Adhese
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
BILENDI SA
Timehop, Inc.
Magnite, Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Snigel Web Services Limited
MyTraffic
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
AirGrid LTD
Baidu USA
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Sirdata
Delta Projects AB
Jivox Corporation
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Arrivalist Co.
Natexo Spain
LiveIntent Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
ADUX
Goldbach Group AG
GfK SE
ACTV8, Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
PROXISTORE
XChange by SFBX®
adQuery
Adsolutions BV
BLIINK SAS
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Browsi
The Ozone Project Limited
Monet Engine Inc
optimise-it GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
Samba TV, Inc.
Ad Alliance GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
emetriq GmbH
On Device Research Limited
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Cluep LLC
Kwanko
NEORY GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Taboola Europe Limited
Madington
Readpeak Oy
Tangoo S.R.L.
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
eBay Inc
Happydemics
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Arpeely Ltd.
LoopMe Limited
Signal Digital Inc.
Brand Advance Ltd
Playhill Limited
Clipr
Ezoic Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
wetter.com GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
StackAdapt
Arkeero
AdView
152 Media LLC
Bidmatic Inc
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Mobfox US LLC
Telecoming S.A.
LiveRamp
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Between Exchange
Adlane LTD
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Livewrapped AB
Meetrics GmbH
Adssets AB
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Wagawin GmbH
Truvid Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Golden Bees
Meson Mediation LLC
Market Resource Partners LLC
Audience Network
Emodo, Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
MobileFuse LLC
giosg.com Oy
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Factor Eleven GmbH
Hearts and Science München GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Bidtellect, Inc
Comcast International France SAS
crossvertise GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Criteo SA
Ask Locala
I.R.V. D.O.O.
ADSOCY
Zeta Global
ViewPay
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Airnow Media Ltd
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
GeoProve Limited
RevJet
MPX GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
diva-e products
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Luna Media Group LLC
UniCredit S.p.A.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
GeoEdge
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
GADSME
Adform A/S
zeotap GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Adtriba GmbH
Synkd Ltd.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Claritas LLC
EASYmedia GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Exactag GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Comscore B.V.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Amnet GmbH
Traffective GmbH
Dynata LLC
Wizaly
Sportradar AG
TX Group AG
LifeStreet Corporation
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Kargo Global Inc.
Playad Media Group AB
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Smartology Limited
Newsroom AI Ltd
Norstat AS
Brave People Ltd.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Audiencerate LTD
digidip GmbH
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Weborama
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Automattic Ads
Kiosked Ltd
Parrable, Inc.
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Bannerflow AB
Gamned
adbility media GmbH
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Mobsuccess
Justpremium BV
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Inskin Media LTD
remerge GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
AAX LLC
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Hyper LLC
Adomik
video intelligence AG
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Realytics
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Smart Analytics SL
Yieldmo, Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Alliance Gravity Data Media
DynAdmic
Protected Media LTD
Samsung Ads
Octave IP Limited
PRECISO SRL
Advisible AB
Adnuntius AS
Vyde Ltd.
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
AddApptr GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
BRICKS
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
SpearAd GmbH
Hubvisor
Attributy
Outbrain UK Ltd
EASY Marketing GmbH
Ein Rad AB
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Digital Squad
Resono B.V.
Evorra Ltd
Underdog Media LLC
AdColony, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Adventure Media
CleverPush GmbH
AuDigent
Adjust Digital A/S
Kubient Inc.
AudienceRun corp
Bidstack Limited
Pinpoll GmbH
Playwire LLC
Index Exchange, Inc.
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Fifty Technology Limited
MADVERTISE MEDIA
ADFI MEDIA SL
MNTN
Bucksense Inc
ADMAX
TOPBOX Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
ARKHEUS
HUMAN
NEXD
WebAds B.V
MISSENA
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Crowdy News Ltd
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


3472 Research Pkwy - Ste 104 - PMB #182
Colorado Springs, CO 80920
United States

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/weatherforyou.com/annualRequestSummary regarding weatherforyou.com



Email:
[email protected]