Back to weatherforyou.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

weatherforyou.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigeneris-0Statistics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Improve Digital
Smartclip Hispania SL
SmartyAds Inc.
Protected Media LTD
Internet BillBoard a.s.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Audiencerate LTD
INIS sp. zo.o.
ONEcount
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
QuantumCast digital GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Baidu USA
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Unblockia SL
PML Innovative Media
Snigel Web Services Limited
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Content Ignite
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Piano Software Inc
Kochava Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Sayollo Media LTD
On Device Research Limited
Nielsen International SA
GADSME
eBay Inc
VECTAURY
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Online Solution
Adomik
Sublime
The Reach Group GmbH
The ADEX GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
IQM CORPORATION
Solution coupons
The Procter & Gamble Company
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Automattic Ads
DeepIntent, Inc.
Skoiy
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Media Square
VGI CTV, Inc
Digital East GmbH
Hubvisor
Rich Audience Technologies SL
digitalAudience
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
ARMIS SAS
Marfeel Solutions, SL
AerServ LLC
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
RTB House S.A.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Allegro.pl
Adelaide Metrics Inc
MobileFuse LLC
Clipr
Bannernow, Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
ARKHEUS
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
AirGrid LTD
Blis Media Limited
Hivestack Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
AdView
Tapjoy, Inc.
Vidstart LTD
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Mobkoi Ltd
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Arkeero
Effiliation / Effinity
Footballco Media Limited
ID Ward Ltd
Ketchup Adv Spa
Oracle Data Cloud
agof studies
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
PubMatic, Inc.
Pressboard Media Inc
PIA Advertising GmbH
Justpremium BV
SPORTORITY UK LTD
dpa-infocom GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
Skaze
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
TAPTAP Digital SL
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
Dataseat Ltd
Innovid Inc.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Livewrapped AB
Samsung Ads
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Comcast International France SAS
Amobee Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
Skimbit Ltd
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Quality Media Network GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
Onfocus (Adagio)
Monet Engine Inc
DNA-I.COM
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Browsi
vitrado GmbH
glomex GmbH
Unacast Inc.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
1000mercis (Numberly)
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Publicis Media GmbH
Aptivio Inc
NEURAL.ONE
Query Click Limited
Gamned
Rezonence Limited
Smartology Limited
Deutsche Post AG
iPROM
ACTV8, Inc.
OpenWeb LTD
digidip GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
Adikteev
Media16 ltd
Adtelligent Inc.
Nubo LTD
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
NEXD
DIGITEKA Technologies
Beaconspark Ltd
Google Advertising Products
Webgains GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Nexx360
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Aarki, Inc.
Arpeely Ltd.
Mobfox US LLC
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
One Planet Only
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Ein Rad AB
AudienceProject Aps
twiago GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
DynAdmic
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Project Agora Ltd
Njuice AB
BidTheatre AB
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
INVIDI technologies AB
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Triple13 Ltd
Impact+
YOC AG
Converge-Digital
Insticator, Inc.
Powerspace
EMX Digital LLC
VUUKLE DMCC
Permutive Limited
Parrable, Inc.
BCOVERY SAS
NextRoll, Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
Weborama
Impact Tech Inc.
33Across
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Fido S.r.l
Noster Finance S.L.
ETARGET SE
Triapodi Ltd.
Global Media Group Services Limited
Amnet GmbH
zillian sa
Dentsu London Limited
AudienceRun corp
Adsolutions BV
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Semasio GmbH
Adlane LTD
A Million Ads Ltd
plista GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Digital Squad
Spoods GmbH
adsquare GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
McCann Discipline LTD
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Ensighten
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Aniview LTD
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Upwave Inc.
Objective Partners BV
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
dataXtrade GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
Kiosked Ltd
Natexo Spain
Signal Digital Inc.
adQuery
Telefonica de España S.A.U
RevX
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
M32 Connect Inc
UniCredit S.p.A.
ADUX
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
ADSOCY
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Impactify
RevJet
Liveintent Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
PRECISO SRL
XChange by SFBX®
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Playhill Limited
BeOp
Xandr, Inc.
Epom Ltd.
Brid Video DOO
Confiant Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
Synkd Ltd.
Audience Network
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Admixer EU GmbH
Blingby LLC
GeoProve Limited
Videobyte Inc
Madington
Near Pte Ltd
Avantis Video Ltd
Cint AB
zeotap GmbH
Opinary GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
PubWise, LLLP
Advisible AB
Cluep LLC
Ziff Davis LLC
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
PROXISTORE
HUMAN
ADventori SAS
Fusio by S4M
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
N Technologies Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
IVO Media Ltd
One Tech Group GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
ShowHeroes SRL
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Wizaly
Adnami Aps
GfK SE
Comscore B.V.
OneTag Limited
Placense Ltd
adMarketplace, Inc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
BILENDI SA
adbility media GmbH
ADRENALEAD
WebAds B.V
Vidazoo Ltd
Ingenious Technologies AG
MediaMath, Inc.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
Jetpack Digital LLC
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
admetrics GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
Stream Eye OOD
EXOCLICK, S.L.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
BLIINK SAS
Unruly Group Ltd
Dynata LLC
Cuebiq
AAX LLC
PulsePoint, Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
EASYmedia GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Kairion GmbH
AWIN AG
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Teroa S.A.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
GeistM Technologies LTD
Cookie Market LTD
Seenthis AB
Offerista Group GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
Localsensor B.V.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Octaive Ltd.
giosg.com Oy
Revcontent, LLC
Newsroom AI Ltd
Dentsu Italia SpA
Betgenius Ltd
Bring! Labs AG
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Adsonica
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Wunderkind Corporation
Kwanko
Eskimi
Adverty AB (publ)
Hashtag Labs Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
AdQuiver Media SL
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Kargo Global Inc.
crossvertise GmbH
Showheroes SE
Zemanta, Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Covatic Ltd
Bidtellect, Inc
Reignn Platform Ltd
Mobilewalla, Inc.
TX Group AG
TOPBOX Inc.
SpotX, Inc
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
CAKE Software, Inc.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
travel audience GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
Zoomd Ltd.
Hyper LLC
Clipcentric, Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Somplo Ltd
The Ozone Project Limited
Smart Traffik
Kairos Fire
Dailymotion SA
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Mindlytix SAS
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Gamesight Inc
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Kayzen
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Between Exchange
Tangoo S.R.L.
: Tappx
Arcspire Limited
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Sizmek by Amazon
Teads
Bigabid Media ltd
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Publica LLC
Experian Limited
Emerse Sverige AB
netzeffekt GmbH
Adxperience SAS
Adpone SL
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Samba TV, Inc.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Bannerflow AB
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Commanders Act
Seven Technologies S.L.
Widespace AB
Pexi B.V.
belboon GmbH
B2B Media Group GmbH
Realytics
Good-Loop Ltd
Octave IP Limited
Welect GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Adform
Adloox SA
Wagawin GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Flashtalking, Inc.
Kertil Iberia SL
audio content & control GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Sirdata Cookieless
Crowdy News Ltd
Quantcast
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Dianomi PLC
Viznet
advanced store GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
Outbrain UK Ltd
GP One GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
Habu
Blue Media Services LTDA
DoubleVerify Inc.​
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Mobsuccess
Blue Billywig BV
Converto AG
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
ADMAX
Criteo SA
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Magnite CTV, Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
WhatRocks Inc.
Truvid Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
Sift Media, Inc
C WIRE AG
Adnuntius AS
NEORY GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
AdsWizz Inc.
TMT Digital Inc
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
IPONWEB GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Persona.ly
Gamoshi Ltd
Clinch Labs LTD
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Passendo Aps
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Caroda s.r.o.
adWMG
Platform161 B.V.
AntVoice
MNTN
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Jampp LTD
iProspect GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Apester Ltd
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
TripleLift, Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
OnProspects Ltd
InMobi Pte Ltd
Zeta Global
A.Mob
mediarithmics SAS
Kubient Inc.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Konodrac S.L.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
smartclip Europe GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
Adhese
SelectMedia International LTD
wetter.com GmbH
mainADV Srl
GeoEdge
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
GlobalWebIndex
ViewPay
Adverticum cPlc.
Exit Bee Limited
Delta Projects AB
INNITY
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Next Media SRL
BSmartData GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Axiom Media Connect
Fyber
Cloud Technologies S.A.
BritePool Inc
The Trade Desk
Gemius SA
INVIBES GROUP
MISSENA
YouGov
Pure Local Media GmbH
Acxiom
AdSpirit GmbH
REMAILME
video intelligence AG
Pulse Innovations Limited
DistroScale, Inc.
Epsilon
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Solocal
AUDIOMOB LTD
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Threedium
Duration Media, LLC.
Velocity Made Good LLC
Teavaro
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Avocet Systems Limited
Venatus Media Limited
diva-e products
Bucksense Inc
Celtra, Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
AdDefend GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Brandcom.inc AS
YieldLift LLC
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
SITU8ED SA
FeedAd GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Bounce Commerce GmbH
BidBerry SRL
42 Ads GmbH
Novatiq limited
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Brave People Ltd.
Imonomy
Frameplay Corporation
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
TabMo SAS
Readpeak Oy
KUPONA GmbH
Disqus
Silverbullet Data Services Group
MGID Inc.
Amazon Advertising
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Traffective GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
Magnite, Inc.
SunMedia
Discover-Tech ltd
Strossle International AB
Adkernel LLC
Rockerbox, Inc
Pixalate, Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Neodata Group srl
Timehop, Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Hybrid Theory
Sirdata
Notify
1plusX AG
Captify Technologies Limited
ID5 Technology Ltd
Sojern, Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
Mars Media Group
Doceree UK Limited
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Underdog Media LLC
ad6media
RDandX Group DMCC
Roku Advertising Services
BEINTOO SPA
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
SPEAKOL DMCC
Bababam
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Moloco, Inc.
BRICKS
Ogury Ltd.
JS Web Production
umlaut communication gmbh
Bidstack Limited
MEDIAMETRIE
Meetrics GmbH
adality GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
FRVR Limited
Index Exchange, Inc.
BusinessClick
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Prebid.org
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Teemo SA
Adssets AB
StackAdapt
ADWAYS SAS
Roq.ad Inc.
Playrcart Limited
AdColony, Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
AdTheorent, Inc
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Airnow Media Ltd
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Knorex
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Realeyes OU
Ermes
Adventure Media
BidMachine Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Keymantics
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Ezoic Inc.
Resono B.V.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Nano Interactive GmbH
Arrivalist Co
uppr GmbH
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
SoundCast
Better Ads GmbH
Sportradar AG
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Telecoming S.A.
Cavai AS & UK
Hurra Communications GmbH
TV Scientific Inc
Rakuten Marketing LLC
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Optomaton UG
Brand Advance Ltd
Nativo, Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
Contact Impact GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
Permodo GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Market Resource Partners LLC
MARKETPERF CORP
lead alliance GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
AuDigent
MyTraffic
Mars Inc.
EXADS
Sharethrough, Inc
Reveal Mobile Inc
remerge GmbH
Exactag GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
ADITION technologies GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
LoopMe Limited
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
ADSTOURS SAS
ShareThis, Inc
Jellyfish France
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Smaato, Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
152 Media LLC
Yieldlab AG
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Blue
Pubfinity LLC
Smart Adserver
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Evorra Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Audience Solutions S.A.
Samba TV UK Limited
SINGLESPOT SAS
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
PIXIMEDIA SAS
OneFootball GmbH
Click Tech Limited
emetriq GmbH
Golden Bees
Pinpoll GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
adhood.com
United Internet Media GmbH
LiveRamp, Inc.
Better Banners A/S
Norstat AS
Ad Alliance GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Bombora Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
adnanny.com SLU
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Ve Global UK Limited
LifeStreet Corporation
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
OpenX
GumGum, Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
Vidoomy Media SL
Fifty Technology Limited
Relevant Digital Oy
ADFI MEDIA SL
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Audienzz AG
Salestring ApS
Sonobi, Inc
MiQ
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Salesforce.com, Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
Opti Digital SAS
Taboola Europe Limited
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/weatherforyou.com/annualRequestSummary regarding weatherforyou.com