Back to weatherforyou.com

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

weatherforyou.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigeneris-0Statistics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Venatus Media Limited
Sonobi, Inc
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Verasity Limited
digidip GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Disqus
MGID Inc.
Exit Bee Limited
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
SmartyAds Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
SpotX, Inc
Fandom, Inc.
WebAds B.V
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
wetter.com GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
ARKHEUS
CAKE Software, Inc.
Evorra Ltd
Apester Ltd
Flashtalking, Inc.
dataXtrade GmbH
iProspect GmbH
Mobsuccess
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Seedtag Advertising S.L
AdQuiver Media SL
Alphalyr SAS
Salestring ApS
ADSOCY
1plusX AG
AdColony, Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Pure Local Media GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
DNA-I.COM
Adobe Advertising Cloud
travel audience GmbH
BeOp
Netpoint Media GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
EASYmedia GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Adelaide Metrics Inc
FeedAd GmbH
Digital Squad
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Ermes
Amobee Inc.
Adjust Digital A/S
JS Web Production
Improve Digital
Samsung Ads
Kubient Inc.
Nexx360
Gamesight Inc
Dable Inc.
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Neodata Group srl
Audience Solutions S.A.
Meson Mediation LLC
socoto gmbh & co. kg
GumGum, Inc.
mainADV Srl
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
Lupon Media
Criteo SA
Samba TV, Inc.
BLIINK SAS
Convo Ink
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Snigel Web Services Limited
Adpone SL
Threedium
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Boldwin LTD
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Adform A/S
BEINTOO SPA
Mars Media Group
Emodo, Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Infolinks Media, LLC
VGI CTV, Inc
Kwanko
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
DynAdmic
Kargo Global Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Sportradar AG
The MediaGrid Inc.
Hyper LLC
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
NEORY GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Timehop, Inc.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
OpenX
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
United Internet Media GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Gemius SA
Permutive Limited
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Converge-Digital
Adverticum cPlc.
KUPONA GmbH
Global Media Group Services Limited
Content Ignite
Kairion GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Brid Video DOO
Ask Locala
Blockthrough, Inc.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Always-Computing SAS
Unruly Group LLC
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Comcast International France SAS
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Exactag GmbH
Blue
Realytics
Adlane LTD
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
Sonares GmbH
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Permodo GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
MediaMath, Inc.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Digital East GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Telefonica de España S.A.U
xpln.ai SAS
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
EMX Digital, Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Solution coupons
Arpeely Ltd.
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Meetrics GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Lucid Holdings, LLC
I.R.V. D.O.O.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Norstat AS
Gamoshi Ltd
Kertil Iberia SL
ShowHeroes SRL
Realeyes OU
Teavaro
Epsilon
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Localsensor B.V.
TMT Digital Inc
ADRENALEAD
Publisher First, Inc.
Sirdata
Browsi
SoundCast
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
Jampp LTD
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Objective Partners BV
zillian sa
Ziff Davis LLC
Frameplay Corporation
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
lead alliance GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Onfocus (Adagio)
Webgains GmbH
Placense Ltd
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Bidmatic Inc
Audience Network
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
remerge GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
MPX GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
OneTag Limited
Blingby LLC
adQuery
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Magnite, Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Bucksense Inc
Knorex
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
SPEAKOL DMCC
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Captify Technologies Limited
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Protected Media LTD
Konodrac S.L.
Octave IP Limited
TripleLift, Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Triapodi Ltd.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Airnow Media Ltd
The Trade Desk
PubMatic, Inc
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Automattic Ads
adhood.com
Axiom Media Connect
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Viafoura Inc.
Vyde Ltd.
Duplo Media AS
Newsroom AI Ltd
BidBerry SRL
dpa-infocom GmbH
AiCreo S.r.l.
MiQ Digital Ltd
Nielsen International SA
DistroScale, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
ViewPay
BidMachine Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
Adnami Aps
Dynata LLC
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
ADUX
PROXISTORE
Weborama
Beachfront Media LLC
crossvertise GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
ETARGET SE
UberMedia, Inc.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Vibrant Media Limited
Zeta Global
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Dataseat Ltd
Ensighten
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
WebMedia
Notify
Zoomd Ltd.
Livewrapped AB
Kochava Inc.
BusinessClick
TF1 PUBLICITE
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Adomik
Sayollo Media LTD
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Truvid Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Tangoo S.R.L.
Resono B.V.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Clinch Labs LTD
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
Kairos Fire
: Tappx
Skaze
TabMo SAS
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Goldbach Group AG
Brandcom.inc AS
Powerspace
Outbrain UK Ltd
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
belboon GmbH
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Amazon Advertising
ID5 Technology Ltd
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Rockerbox, Inc
Offerista Group GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
INNITY
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Celtra, Inc.
Footballco Media Limited
TargetVideo GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
Teads France SAS
Wunderkind Corporation
Vidazoo Ltd
IVO Media Ltd
InMobi Pte Ltd
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Seven Technologies S.L.
VECTAURY
Bidstack Limited
Arkeero
Covatic Ltd
Lotame Solutions, inc
netzeffekt GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
GeoProve Limited
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Bigabid Media ltd
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
VUUKLE DMCC
Adtelligent Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Golden Bees
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
GP One GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Roku Advertising Services
Revcontent, LLC
AUDIOMOB LTD
Publica LLC
IQM CORPORATION
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Hivestack Inc.
Adxperience SAS
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
On Device Research Limited
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Madington
Cint AB
Traffective GmbH
Happydemics
Dentsu London Limited
SheMedia, LLC
Admixer EU GmbH
vitrado GmbH
Playad Media Group AB
Appush Technologies
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
A.Mob
Readpeak Oy
Between Exchange
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
PML Innovative Media
CIBLECLIC
EXADS
MobileFuse LLC
QuantumCast digital GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Bring! Labs AG
AAX LLC
Adkernel LLC
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
uppr GmbH
Sublime
Cavai AS & UK
Skoiy
smartclip Europe GmbH
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
The Kantar Group Limited
Pexi B.V.
Playwire LLC
emetriq GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
FUNKE Digital GmbH
advanced store GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Cuebiq
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Tredia Solutions SL
Tapjoy, Inc.
Zemanta Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
YieldLift LLC
NAG SA
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
SITU8ED SA
iPROM
Playhill Limited
Smart Adserver
Adtriba GmbH
Blue Media Services LTDA
Emerse Sverige AB
Quantcast
HUMAN
Cookie Market LTD
Gamned
Caroda s.r.o.
Opti Digital SAS
Sirdata Cookieless
Sovrn Holdings Inc
McCann Discipline LTD
Wizaly
B2B Media Group GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Clipcentric, Inc.
Impactify SARL
Beaconspark Ltd
LiveRamp
LiquidM Technology GmbH
YouGov
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
GADSME
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Eskimi
Sonic Odeeo ltd
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
diva-e products
Monet Engine Inc
Media16 ltd
Welect GmbH
Adventure Media
Brand Advance Ltd
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
BidTheatre AB
PIXIMEDIA
YOC AG
video intelligence AG
Upwave Inc.
adsquare GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
Bidtellect, Inc
Strossle International AB
Amnet GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
Natexo Spain
Jellyfish France
Adssets AB
Nubo LTD
glomex GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
Roq.ad Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
Claritas LLC
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Papirfly AS
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
twiago GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
One Tech Group GmbH
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Samba TV UK Limited
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Smart Analytics SL
MARKETPERF CORP
Media Square
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Delta Projects AB
Smartology Limited
Sojern, Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
GroupM UK Limited
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Appier PTE Ltd
giosg.com Oy
plista GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
audio content & control GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Relevant Digital Oy
eBay Inc
FRVR Limited
TV Scientific Inc
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Telecoming S.A.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Justpremium BV
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Internet BillBoard a.s.
3Q nexx GmbH
CleverPush GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
INIS sp. zo.o.
AdView
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Kayzen
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Wagawin GmbH
Attributy
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Betgenius Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
MyTraffic
Triple13 Ltd
LoopMe Limited
Audiencerate LTD
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
TAPTAP Digital SL
Advisible AB
Imonomy
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Ezoic Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Jetpack Digital LLC
BRICKS
AuDigent
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
PulsePoint, Inc.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Luna Media Group LLC
Next Millennium Media INC
ADFI MEDIA SL
Keymantics
AudienceProject Aps
Aniview LTD
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Showheroes SE
AntVoice
Adludio Ltd.
TX Group AG
Brave People Ltd.
Mobkoi Ltd
C WIRE AG
Mindlytix SAS
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Adsolutions BV
INFOnline GmbH
Audienzz AG
Semasio GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
PRECISO SRL
Unblockia SL
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
VLYBY Digital GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Online Solution
adbility media GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Simplifi Holdings Inc
mediarithmics SAS
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Viznet
admetrics GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
Mediavine, Inc.
Opera Software Ireland Limited
MISSENA
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Fifty Technology Limited
The Reach Group GmbH
Turk Telekom
Microsoft Advertising
Index Exchange, Inc.
Bombora Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Impact+
DIGITEKA Technologies
Pelmorex Corp.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
Smart Traffik
agof studies
NEURAL.ONE
33Across
StackAdapt
Market Resource Partners LLC
Good-Loop Ltd
NextRoll, Inc.
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Arrivalist Co.
Sharethrough, Inc
AirGrid LTD
42 Ads GmbH
GeoEdge
Adikteev
IPONWEB GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
Audiohook Corporation
ShinyStat S.p.a.
OneFootball GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
optimise-it GmbH
152 Media LLC
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Dailymotion SA
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Confiant Inc.
M32 Connect Inc
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Experian Limited
A Million Ads
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Epom Ltd.
Vidcrunch LLC
Commanders Act
Next Media SRL
Novatiq limited
adnanny.com SLU
AWIN AG
BCOVERY SAS
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Bababam
Demandbase, Inc.
Fido S.r.l
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Pinpoll GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
RTB House S.A.
Comscore B.V.
Teroa S.A.
Publicis Media GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
REMAILME
ADMAX
Impact Tech Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Synkd Ltd.
AdInMo LTD
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Jaduda GmbH
TOPBOX Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
BILENDI SA
RevJet
1000mercis (Numberly)
Clipr
SunMedia
MindTake Research GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
AdSpirit GmbH
Adloox SA
zeotap GmbH
Habu
ShareThis, Inc
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Adnuntius AS
Smaato, Inc.
Blis Global Limited
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Doceree UK Limited
Sizmek by Amazon
DeepIntent, Inc.
Adhese
Parrable, Inc.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
ADventori SAS
Xandr, Inc.
Opinary GmbH
ID Ward Ltd
INVIBES GROUP
adality GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
MNTN
Fyber
Piano Software Inc.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Arcspire Limited
Cluep LLC
Hurra Communications GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
Prebid.org
PIA Advertising GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Baidu USA
NEXD
Mediakeys Platform
Alphonso Inc
SPORTORITY UK LTD
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Moloco, Inc.
Ein Rad AB
Query Click Limited
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Blue Billywig Group BV
adWMG
Hubvisor
HyperTV Inc.
Dentsu Italia SpA
NoBid, Inc.
Bannerflow AB
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Converto AG
Njuice AB
Oracle Advertising
Innovid LLC
Click Tech Limited
Spoods GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
ADWAYS SAS
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
HUAWEI Ads
Dentsu A/S
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Google Advertising Products
MEDIAMETRIE
SelectMedia International LTD
Videobyte Inc
Fiducia DLT Limited
ARMIS SAS
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Rezonence Limited
Passendo Aps
Terminus Software Inc.
AudienceRun corp
Agate Systems Limited
digitalAudience B.V.
AcuityAds Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Acxiom
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
RevX
GfK SE
Somplo Ltd
Near Intelligence
LiveIntent Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
OnProspects Ltd
Nativery Srl
Avantis Video Ltd
ACTV8, Inc.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
ad6media
Seenthis AB
GlobalWebIndex
Ingenious Technologies AG
Dianomi PLC
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


3472 Research Pkwy - Ste 104 - PMB #182
Colorado Springs, CO 80920
United States

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/weatherforyou.com/annualRequestSummary regarding weatherforyou.com



Email:
[email protected]