Back to weatherforyou.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

weatherforyou.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigeneris-0Statistics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Experian Limited
Brand Advance Ltd
PubMatic, Inc.
On Device Research Limited
Rakuten Marketing LLC
The MediaGrid Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
Amazon Advertising
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Avocet Systems Limited
Kairos Fire
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
NextRoll, Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Mediavine, Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Avantis Video Ltd
Gamesight Inc
adQuery
Smart Traffik
Market Resource Partners LLC
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Yandex
SoundCast
Extreme Reach, Inc
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
AcuityAds Inc.
GeoEdge
zeotap GmbH
adality GmbH
AAX LLC
Radio Net Media Limited
adrule mobile GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Innovid Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Factor Eleven GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
adsquare GmbH
The Trade Desk
Tapjoy, Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
OnProspects Ltd
digitalAudience
Criteo SA
Rezonence Limited
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
eBay Inc
Footballco Media Limited
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Traffective GmbH
Cluep LLC
TabMo SAS
ViewPay
BusinessClick
Magnite, Inc.
Permutive Limited
AdColony, Inc.
Baidu USA
Arkeero
Ensighten
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Adsolutions BV
BEINTOO SPA
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Widespace AB
Playrcart Limited
Adhese
UniCredit S.p.A.
Jaduda GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
zillian sa
PubWise, LLLP
A Million Ads Ltd
Telecoming S.A.
Norstat AS
digidip GmbH
Njuice AB
Sojern, Inc.
Spoods GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
LoopMe Limited
Triapodi Ltd.
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Prebid.org
AdDefend GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
Online Solution
Cookie Market LTD
Digital East GmbH
1Agency
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Pressboard Media Inc
PML Innovative Media
Cuebiq
Media Square
Allegro.pl
MiQ
Revcontent, LLC
Resono B.V.
33Across
wetter.com GmbH
Adikteev
Somplo Ltd
AdView
Adloox SA
plista GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Appier PTE Ltd
Monet Engine Inc
Gamned
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Fiducia DLT Limited
1plusX AG
Bidstack Limited
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Parrable, Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
AudienceProject Aps
One Planet Only
ADYOULIKE SA
mainADV Srl
INVIBES GROUP
Digiseg ApS
Smadex SL
HUMAN
Synkd Ltd.
UberMedia, Inc.
Kertil Iberia SL
PROXISTORE
Vidstart LTD
Adform
Kiosked Ltd
MobileFuse LLC
Nexx360
Sonobi, Inc
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
PRECISO SRL
ARKHEUS
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Kubient Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
Emerse Sverige AB
Venatus Media Limited
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Roq.ad Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
Nubo LTD
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Platform161 B.V.
Discover-Tech ltd
GroupM UK Limited
LiveRamp, Inc.
Commanders Act
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Fandom, Inc.
Hurra Communications GmbH
Snigel Web Services Limited
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
VUUKLE DMCC
BRICKS
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
AudienceRun corp
Smart Adserver
Audiencerate LTD
Fusio by S4M
Apester Ltd
Flexoffers.com, LLC
adWMG
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Confiant Inc.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Sizmek by Amazon
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Wizaly
MADVERTISE MEDIA
B2B Media Group GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Yieldmo, Inc.
Next Media SRL
Adtarget Medya A.S.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
OneFootball GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Insticator, Inc.
Bannerflow AB
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Truvid Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
N Technologies Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Yieldlab AG
GADSME
Samsung Ads
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
ADUX
BidTheatre AB
Underdog Media LLC
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Golden Bees
Adtelligent Inc.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
jsdelivr.com
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
Blockthrough, Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Improve Digital
Oracle Data Cloud
ADSTOURS SAS
Bucksense Inc
KUPONA GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
C WIRE AG
BritePool Inc
diva-e products
MindTake Research GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
WebAds B.V
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Seven Technologies S.L.
Demandbase, Inc.
Aniview LTD
Evorra Ltd
Rich Audience Technologies SL
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Fifty Technology Limited
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
McCann Discipline LTD
Consumable, Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
YouGov
OneTag Limited
Kochava Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
giosg.com Oy
crossvertise GmbH
Skoiy
Adlane LTD
IVO Media Ltd
Vidoomy Media SL
INIS sp. zo.o.
Teads
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Audience Network
ADman Interactive SLU
Eulerian Technologies
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Carbon (AI) Limited
HUAWEI Ads
Stream Eye OOD
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
SunMedia
Velocity Made Good LLC
Epsilon
Seeding Alliance GmbH
adhood.com
EXADS
Italiaonline S.p.A.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Powerspace
NeuStar, Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Reveal Mobile Inc
travel audience GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
The Procter & Gamble Company
Protected Media LTD
Spotad
Crimtan Holdings Limited
LeadsRx, Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
GlobalWebIndex
iPROM
Jellyfish France
Taboola Europe Limited
Resolution Media München GmbH
Knorex
YieldLift LLC
Adobe Advertising Cloud
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Lotame Solutions, inc
glomex GmbH
RevX
Nielsen International SA
Skaze
Amobee Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
DIGITEKA Technologies
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Adtube AS
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
NEXD
FeedAd GmbH
Smartology Limited
Impactify
BSmartData GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Adtriba GmbH
Amnet GmbH
Teavaro
Solocal
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
belboon GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
SelectMedia International LTD
Ad Alliance GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
Hyper LLC
appTV Ltd.
Axiom Media Connect
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Arcspire Limited
Hivestack Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
dpa-infocom GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
MISSENA
Project Agora Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
OnAudience Ltd
Aarki, Inc.
Digital Squad
OpenX
Flashtalking, Inc.
Livewrapped AB
SPORTORITY UK LTD
ETARGET SE
Celtra, Inc.
Hybrid Theory
The Ozone Project Limited
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Adomik
Clipcentric, Inc.
Between Exchange
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
adMarketplace, Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
AdsWizz Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Webgains GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Kargo Global Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
Mediaforce LTD
SpearAd GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
AdSpirit GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
TMT Digital Inc
Adnuntius AS
Terminus Software Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
Welect GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
Optomaton UG
IPONWEB GmbH
Fyber
Clinch Labs LTD
Reignn Platform Ltd
Objective Partners BV
Justpremium BV
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
ad6media
Sportradar AG
WhatRocks Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Tangoo Srl
Ingenious Technologies AG
ArtChaos s.r.o.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Blue
Arpeely Ltd.
OpenWeb LTD
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
netzeffekt GmbH
Realytics
Adventure Media
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Dianomi PLC
Zeta Global
Publicis Media GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Meetrics GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Habu
Pure Local Media GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
GeistM Technologies LTD
Roku Advertising Services
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Dentsu Italia SpA
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Outbrain UK Ltd
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Aptivio Inc
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Notify
RevJet
emetriq GmbH
AuDigent
3Q nexx GmbH
Adnami Aps
Natexo Spain
AerServ LLC
Pixalate, Inc.
BidBerry SRL
SmartFrame Technologies
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
Samba TV Inc.
Ve Global UK Limited
Adverty AB (publ)
ADITION technologies GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
EMX Digital LLC
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Kairion GmbH
Seenthis AB
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Better Banners A/S
Sublime
Automattic Ads
DeepIntent, Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
Nano Interactive GmbH
Showheroes SE
Adssets AB
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Placense Ltd
M32 Connect Inc
ONEcount
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
MGID Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Ermes
GeoProve
Rapid Performance GmbH
Sirdata
MyTraffic
TargetVideo GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Beaconspark Ltd
AddApptr GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Pexi B.V.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Solution coupons
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Dataseat Ltd
Adsonica
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Exactag GmbH
agof studies
Clipr
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Playhill Limited
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Deutsche Post AG
YOC AG
Audience Solutions S.A.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
A.Mob
Ezoic Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
Publica LLC
EASYmedia GmbH
Gamoshi Ltd
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Keymantics
Samba TV UK Limited
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Mars Media Group
Converge-Digital
SINGLESPOT SAS
Epom Ltd.
Imonomy
remerge GmbH
GP One GmbH
Audienzz AG
iProspect GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
MEDIAMETRIE
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Disqus
TAPTAP Digital SL
INFOnline GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
Gemius SA
Near Pte Ltd
DNA-I.COM
Luna Media Group LLC
GumGum, Inc.
Teemo SA
Pinpoll GmbH
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Bidtellect, Inc
video intelligence AG
Converto AG
ScaleMonk Inc.
SmartyAds Inc.
advanced store GmbH
Realeyes OU
Upwave Inc.
admetrics GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Goldbach Group AG
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Liveintent Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Wagawin GmbH
TX Group AG
mediarithmics SAS
VECTAURY
Bigabid Media ltd
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Delta Projects AB
: Tappx
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Comscore B.V.
ARMIS SAS
GfK SE
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
RTB House S.A.
ID5 Technology Ltd
Bombora Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
BidMachine Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
Pubfinity LLC
Kameleoon SAS
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
Media16 ltd
Octave IP Limited
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
StackAdapt
Jampp LTD
Cint AB
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Zemanta, Inc.
AntVoice
Adxperience SAS
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
Captify Technologies Limited
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Brave People Ltd.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Piano Software Inc
Madington
Hashtag Labs Inc.
TripleLift, Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
Noster Finance S.L.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
BILENDI SA
Contact Impact GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
PulsePoint, Inc.
Semasio GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
SPEAKOL DMCC
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Weborama
Doceree UK Limited
Fido S.r.l
Eyeota Pte Ltd
numberly
Content Ignite
Sparklit Networks Inc
RDandX Group DMCC
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Quantcast International Limited
Kwanko
Readpeak Oy
The Reach Group GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Blis Media Limited
Comcast International France SAS
MNTN
Pelmorex Corp.
ADventori SAS
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
SpotX, Inc
Azerion Holding B.V.
Blue Billywig BV
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Mars Inc.
INNITY
BLIINK SAS
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Konodrac S.L.
Sift Media, Inc
Mindlytix SAS
Smartclip Hispania SL
Jetpack Digital LLC
Brid Video DOO
Beachfront Media LLC
BeOp
Mediascore mbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
lead alliance GmbH
Eskimi
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
XChange by SFBX®
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Ketchup Adv Spa
Ziff Davis LLC
SITU8ED SA
Adzymic Pte Ltd
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Blingby LLC
Click Tech Limited
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Jivox Corporation
Signal Digital Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Acxiom
AWIN AG
ShareThis, Inc
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
Kayzen
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
42 Ads GmbH
Impact+
Goodeed
Neodata Group srl
adbility media GmbH
Threedium
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Visarity Technologies GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
Google Advertising Products
vitrado GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Videobyte Inc
NEURAL.ONE
Opinary GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
Newsroom AI Ltd
Smaato, Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Maximus Live LLC
MediaMath, Inc.
Browsi
Duration Media, LLC.
ADWAYS SAS
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Query Click Limited
Mobsuccess
Crowdy News Ltd
Strossle International AB
Dynata LLC
ShowHeroes SRL
Mediakeys Platform
Persona.ly
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
ADSOCY
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
AirGrid LTD
SheMedia, LLC
DynAdmic
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Passendo Aps
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Impact Tech Inc.
ADRENALEAD
Vibrant Media Limited
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
HyperTV Inc.
Advisible AB
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
NEORY GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Mobile Professionals BV
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Scene Stealer Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Adpone SL
Viznet
Teroa S.A.
Bannernow, Inc.
The ADEX GmbH
twiago GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Caroda s.r.o.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Tapad, Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
audio content & control GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
Adkernel LLC
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Dailymotion SA
AdMaxim Inc.
JS Web Production
Rockerbox, Inc
Permodo GmbH
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
CIBLECLIC
BCOVERY SAS
uppr GmbH
Unruly Group Ltd
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/weatherforyou.com/annualRequestSummary regarding weatherforyou.com